KICKER CompC 12" (30cm) Subwoofer, Single Voice Coil, 4-Ohm

The perfect combination of performance and value, the CompC™ Subwoofer delivers the bump you’ve been craving!
MSRP: $169.99
Manufacturer: Kicker
SKU: 50CWCS124
Features 
  • Single Four-Ohm voice coil and reengineered for increased excursion and deeper bass 
  • Injection-molded polypropylene cone 
  • Forced-Air Cooling™ for outstanding durability 
  • Ribbed polyurethane surround 
  • Signature yellow surround stitching 
  • High-Strength Spiraled™ tinsel leads 
  • Stamped steel basket 
  • High temp voice coil 
  • Spring-loaded speaker terminals 
Specs 
  • Recommended Amplifier Power (watts RMS): 150-300
  • Peak Power Handling (watts, per ANSI/CTA-2031-A): 600
  • Sensitivity (dB 1W/1m): 87.3
  • Rated Impedance (OHMS): 4 SVC
  • FS (Hz): 30.4
  • Frequency Response (Hz): 27-500
  • Max Rec Sealed Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters): 3.5, 99.1
  • Min Rec Sealed Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters): 1.25, 35.4
  • Max Rec Vented Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters): 2.25, 63.7 
  • Min Rec Vented Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters): 2.25, 63.7
Dimensions 
  • Size: 12” 
  • Outer Frame Dimension: 12.6” 
  • Mounting Depth: 5.7” 
  • Mounting Cutout: 10.9” 
What’s in the Box 
  • (1) Kicker 50CWCS124

Specs

Recommended Amplifier Power (watts RMS)150-300
Peak Power Handling (watts, per ANSI/CTA-2031-A)600
Sensitivity (dB 1W/1m)87.3
Rated Impedance (OHMS)4 SVC
FS (Hz)30.4
Frequency Response (Hz)27-500
Max Rec Sealed Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters)3.5, 99.1
Min Rec Sealed Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters)1.25, 35.4
Max Rec Vented Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters)2.25, 63.7 
Min Rec Vented Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters)2.25, 63.7

 

Dimensions

Size12” 
Outer Frame Dimension12.6” 
Mounting Depth5.7” 
Mounting Cutout10.9” 

 

Product Files
Features 
  • Single Four-Ohm voice coil and reengineered for increased excursion and deeper bass 
  • Injection-molded polypropylene cone 
  • Forced-Air Cooling™ for outstanding durability 
  • Ribbed polyurethane surround 
  • Signature yellow surround stitching 
  • High-Strength Spiraled™ tinsel leads 
  • Stamped steel basket 
  • High temp voice coil 
  • Spring-loaded speaker terminals 
Specs 
  • Recommended Amplifier Power (watts RMS): 150-300
  • Peak Power Handling (watts, per ANSI/CTA-2031-A): 600
  • Sensitivity (dB 1W/1m): 87.3
  • Rated Impedance (OHMS): 4 SVC
  • FS (Hz): 30.4
  • Frequency Response (Hz): 27-500
  • Max Rec Sealed Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters): 3.5, 99.1
  • Min Rec Sealed Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters): 1.25, 35.4
  • Max Rec Vented Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters): 2.25, 63.7 
  • Min Rec Vented Box Vol (cu. Ft, liters): 2.25, 63.7
Dimensions 
  • Size: 12” 
  • Outer Frame Dimension: 12.6” 
  • Mounting Depth: 5.7” 
  • Mounting Cutout: 10.9” 
What’s in the Box 
  • (1) Kicker 50CWCS124

Customers who bought this item also bought
48CWRT122
The CompRT® line of ultra-thin subwoofers fits under your seat or behind your back bench with ease. Now even more efficient and sporting a slick, blacked-out cone, these woofers give you all the bass in very little space!
MSRP: $279.99
45KM654
KICKER KM654 6.5" 4-ohm Marine Coaxial Speakers with 3/4" Tweeter
MSRP: $219.99
48KMXL654
KICKER 6.5" Marine Horn Loaded Compression Speaker (pair)
MSRP: $729.99
48CWRT102
The CompRT® line of ultra-thin subwoofers fits under your seat or behind your back bench with ease. Now even more efficient and sporting a slick, blacked-out cone, these woofers give you all the bass in very little space!
MSRP: $239.99
50CWCD124
The perfect combination of performance and value, the CompC™ Subwoofer delivers the bump you’ve been craving!
MSRP: $169.99
52GL78
KICKER 8" Square Steel Mesh Subwoofer Grille
MSRP: $24.99
52GR12
KICKER 12” Round Steel Mesh Subwoofer Grille
MSRP: $24.99

— Kicker products can only ship from your local warehouse —